Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Century - IMO 9072446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CenturyAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
IMO 9072446
Built by Jos L. Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany.
CENTURY - Celebrity Cruises (1995- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Century
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:72,458 tons
Summer DWT:7,260 tons
Length:252 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°24’46.14” N, 121°30’11.46” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (113°)
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:24th Oct 2016
19:00:39 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 12th, 22:00:59 UTCShanghai
2016 April 1st, 18:30:20 UTCBaoshan China
2016 March 27th, 21:00:56 UTCShanghai
2016 March 22nd, 20:30:47 UTCShanghai China
2016 March 2nd, 21:45:04 UTCJp Nmx
2016 February 24th, 17:30:04 UTCCn Shang Hai
2016 February 20th, 19:15:08 UTCShanghai
2016 February 18th, 21:45:30 UTCJp Nmx
2016 February 16th, 17:30:11 UTCShang Hai
2016 February 15th, 19:30:12 UTCJeju
More Of This Ship
© Gena Anfimov
© Gena Anfimov
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!