ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAS ISTANBUL - IMO 8513443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FAS ISTANBULAdded:Jan 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8513443Hits:1,402
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 25.6.1995
IMO No 8513443
now Sofrana Magellan
ex Capitaine Magellan,FAS Istanbul (1994-1999)
Helgis,Carib Explorer,Merkur Europe,Helgis,Khyber,Helgis,Norasia Alexandria,Helgis,Nordsk Express,George H.Scales,Helgis
Neue Brand Werft Shipbuilding GmbH & Co. KG .Germany.1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgis
IMO:8513443
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010462
Callsign:V2PO6
Former name(s):
- Sofrana Magellan (Until 2008 Nov 25)
- Capitaine Magellan (Until 2001 Oct)
- Fas Istanbul (Until 1999 Jun 11)
- Helgis (Until 1994 Apr 18)
- Carib Explorer (Until 1993 Nov 08)
- Merkur Europe (Until 1992 Oct 23)
- Helgis (Until 1991 Jul 10)
- Khyber (Until 1991 May 13)
- Helgis (Until 1990 Jun 19)
- Norasia Alexandria (Until 1990 May 03)
- Helgis (Until 1989 Jul 18)
- Norasia Alexandria (Until 1989 Apr 27)
- Helgis (Until 1989 Apr 24)
- Euro Louisiana (Until 1988 Feb 19)
- George H.scales (Until 1987)
- Fas Istanbul (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,638 tons
Summer DWT:9,723 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°6’42.19” N, 127°22’9.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 66° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tag
Arrival:13th Jun 2017
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 13th, 07:00:00 UTCCn Tag
2017 June 2nd, 08:00:20 UTCRu Vnn
2017 May 21st, 00:40:53 UTCCn Tag
2017 April 30th, 20:00:22 UTCCn Cgu
2017 April 7th, 20:00:32 UTCTaicang
2017 March 30th, 12:00:22 UTCRu Vnn
2017 February 25th, 18:00:39 UTCCn Tag
2017 January 16th, 04:00:03 UTCKr Pus
2017 January 3rd, 12:00:36 UTCCn Tag
2016 December 22nd, 16:00:42 UTCRus Van
More Of This Ship
HELGIS
© Pieter Inpyn
Helgis
© andy.ru73
HELGIS
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!