ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTEVERDE - IMO 9158496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MONTEVERDEAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9158496Hits:693
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Monteverde infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (03-03-2005).
imo: 9158496
Build: 1998
Flag: Antigus and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Jumme Trader
IMO:9158496
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092370
Callsign:D5BD9
Former name(s):
- Monteverde (Until 2010 Aug 10)
- Jumme Trader (Until 1998 Feb 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,355 tons
Summer DWT:33,987 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JÜMME TRADER
© Andreas Hoppe
MONTEVERDE
© har
MONTEVERDE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 23, 2005 06:50 (11 years ago)
very nice Marie-Anne with colours.She is sailing slow. i cant catch container ships with my slow camera in here
BRIAN FISHER on Aug 12, 2005 13:58 (11 years ago)
Excellent Photo - great colours.,
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!