ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MARIANA - IMO 9306471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MARIANAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306471Hits:886
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Mariana Antwerp Berendrechtsluis (18-03-2005).
imo: 9306471
Build: 2005
Flag: Cyprus
Ex-name:
Antonia Schulte
re-named:
Maersk Navia (31-10-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Strauss
IMO:9306471
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212187000
Callsign:C4AD2
Former name(s):
- Antonia Schulte (Until 2014 Mar 18)
- Maersk Navia (Until 2009 Feb 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mariana (Until 2005 Oct 27)
- Antonia Schulte (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’50.83” N, 5°33’1.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 250° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Tangier Md
Arrival:2nd Nov 2017
22:00:13 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:31 UTCTangier Med
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:13 UTCTangier Md
2017 October 28th, 11:00:38 UTCTenerife
2017 October 8th, 14:00:01 UTCNouakchott
2017 October 5th, 05:30:23 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 1st, 13:00:51 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 30th, 02:00:58 UTCTanger Med
2017 August 30th, 18:00:54 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 22nd, 08:00:38 UTCNoackchott
2017 July 11th, 08:00:00 UTCTanger-med
More Of This Ship
STRAUSS
© Salvador de la Rubia
STRAUSS
© Justo Prieto
STRAUSS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Feb 11, 2006 00:30 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Very nice picture, she looks long at this angle.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!