ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sable Bay - IMO 8214827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Sable BayAdded:Jun 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8214827Hits:1,336
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Sable Bay Antwerp Berendrechtsluis (03-04-2005)
imo:8214827
Build: 1983
Flag: Antilles Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Feng
IMO:8214827
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514266000
Callsign:XUDF5
Former name(s):
- Sable Bay (Until 2011 May)
- Santorini Rex (Until 1996 Oct)
- Cap Valiente (Until 1991 Nov)
- Cap Domingo (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,739 tons
Summer DWT:9,746 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°5’19.24” N, 122°40’56.18” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 97° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Zhou Shan
Arrival:26th Oct 2016
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
28 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 26th, 05:00:05 UTCZhou Shan
More Of This Ship
SABLE BAY
© Henk Jungerius
Sable Bay
© Wil Weijsters
CAP DOMINGO
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 27, 2005 16:09 (11 years ago)
Thanks for the comments guys.

This is one of my better pictures.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Matt Ruscher on Aug 16, 2005 18:51 (11 years ago)
love this boat, tshe is a regular visitor to the northeast US reefer ports. one of the best if not the best shots ive seen of her
Tom Turner on Aug 14, 2005 06:57 (11 years ago)
Yes, indeed pretty ship. Great angle..wonderful shot.
Peter Karberg on Jul 31, 2005 13:41 (11 years ago)
Great photo Marie-Anne. She's a pretty ship.
Regards
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!