ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GIJON - IMO 9056038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:WILSON GIJONAdded:Dec 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9056038Hits:775
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On river Elbe 26.05.05 Outbound
Imo 9056038 / 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gijon
IMO:9056038
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314194000
Callsign:8PSC
Former name(s):
- Dutch Spear (Until 2005 Apr 09)
- Mcl Fortune (Until 2003 May 03)
- Seafortune (Until 1998 Nov 30)
- Hiddensee (Until 1997 Aug 29)
- Sea Fortune (Until 1997 Aug 29)
- Hiddensee (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°49’52.33” N, 9°35’28.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 274° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Stanghelle
Arrival:27th May 2018
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 08:00:03 UTCEetll
2018 March 21st, 02:30:37 UTCBjugn
2018 March 9th, 08:00:37 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 22nd, 06:30:11 UTCSzczecin
2018 February 4th, 22:30:33 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 30th, 10:00:07 UTCBrightlingsea
2018 January 27th, 14:00:45 UTCAmterdam
2018 January 16th, 19:00:03 UTCReykjavik
2017 December 29th, 16:00:17 UTCFos
2017 December 15th, 19:00:07 UTCHuelva
More Of This Ship
Wilson Gijon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Gijon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON GIJON
© Jarle Holen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Dec 23, 2005 10:55 (12 years ago)
Thanks Derek
I believe that the building on the background is the factory of the new Airbus plane
Happy Xmas
Regards / Federico
DEREK SANDS on Dec 20, 2005 08:03 (12 years ago)
Great shot, nice background.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!