ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOKOTO - IMO 7712133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SOKOTOAdded:Feb 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7712133Hits:975
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SOKOTO ARRIVING TILBURY APRIL 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Meng Kiat
IMO:7712133
Former name(s):
- Meng Horng (Until 1993 Mar)
- General Urdaneta (Until 1992 Jul)
- Sokoto (Until 1986)
- Bello Folawiyo (Until 1984)
- Sokoto (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,605 tons
Summer DWT:11,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENERAL URDANETA
© Patrick Hill
SOKOTO
© BRIAN FISHER
Sokoto
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!