ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE EHLER - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:NATHALIE EHLERAdded:Jul 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9242560Hits:636
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
On river Elbe 26.05.05
Imo 9242560
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’43.8” N, 6°12’0.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 148° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 06:00:09 UTCIedub
2018 January 17th, 02:00:26 UTCBeanr
2018 January 16th, 03:00:29 UTCFrleh
2018 January 12th, 21:00:19 UTCIedub
2018 January 9th, 22:15:22 UTCBeanr
2018 January 8th, 07:00:17 UTCFrleh
2018 January 5th, 03:00:39 UTCIedub
2018 January 4th, 14:00:17 UTCIrdub
2018 January 1st, 19:00:42 UTCBeanr
2017 December 30th, 18:00:46 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
Elbstrand
© Rob Renes
Elbstrand
© Robbie Cox
ELBSTRAND
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!