ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Athos - IMO 7617319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:AthosAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7617319Hits:671
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Savona 02.06.05
Imo 7617319 / 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Athos
IMO:7617319
Former name(s):
- Kathleen S (Until 2002 Oct)
- Megalodoxi (Until 1999 Mar)
- Nagousena (Until 1996 Mar)
- Dara (Until 1989)
- Wilnina (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,670 tons
Summer DWT:67,839 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATHLEEN S
© Joerg Seyler
KATHLEEN S
© har
Athos
© Federico Bolognini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!