Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARNIS - IMO 8908727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ARNISAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Port of registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
IMO: 8908727
Call Sign: P3JE4
Ex-names: Auguste Schulte; Frederick Lykes; CSAV Roble; Nuova Adria; Auguste Schulte; Africa Star; Delmas Kasi
Type/class: "Warnow 1200" type - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Neptun-Warnow-Werft GmbH - Warnemuende (Germany) in 1991
DWT: 17.610 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 01/06/2004

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Delmas Kasi (Until 2007 Apr)
- Arnis (Until 2006 Nov)
- Africa Star (Until 2001 Dec)
- Auguste Schulte (Until 1998 Nov)
- Nuova Adria (Until 1998 Mar)
- Csav Roble (Until 1996 Jun 17)
- Frederick Lykes (Until 1995 Aug 24)
- Auguste Schulte (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,997 tons
Summer DWT:17,644 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Viktor
© Viktor
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!