ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 9213090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213090Hits:649
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Wagenborg's impressive PRINSENBORG as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on June 2, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transosprey
IMO:9213090
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236586000
Callsign:ZDKB4
Former name(s):
- Prinsenborg (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,396 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°5’1.04” N, 3°13’50.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 81° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria/egypt
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
00:00:37 UTC
Last update:
11 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 00:00:37 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2018 May 30th, 04:00:09 UTCHamina / Finland
2018 May 17th, 03:30:09 UTCHull Uk
2018 May 16th, 01:00:56 UTCHull/uk
2018 May 1st, 02:00:26 UTCAshdod/israel
2018 April 4th, 08:00:13 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2018 March 13th, 17:30:59 UTCHamina / Finland
2018 March 9th, 00:15:01 UTCSzczecin Via Nok
2018 March 7th, 08:30:04 UTCSzczecin/poland
2018 March 5th, 08:30:17 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
TRANSOSPREY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
TRANSOSPREY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prinsenborg
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jun 07, 2005 23:51 (13 years ago)
Since June 2nd, she's still at anchor here....
Matt Ruscher on Jun 07, 2005 23:44 (13 years ago)
awesome marc, really nice
Lanaud on Jun 03, 2005 02:10 (13 years ago)
Nice photo and ship. Quite different from the others we usually have the pleasure of seeing.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!