ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 9213090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213090Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of PRINSENBORG as shown off Verchères on June 2, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transosprey
IMO:9213090
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236586000
Callsign:ZDKB4
Former name(s):
- Prinsenborg (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,396 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANSOSPREY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
TRANSOSPREY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prinsenborg
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 07, 2005 23:41 (12 years ago)
perfect
Fernando Montes on Jun 07, 2005 12:40 (12 years ago)
Another pretty photo of this spectacular ship, Marc.
Brent on Jun 03, 2005 09:49 (12 years ago)
Hi Marc

Another one of many impressive shots you have posted. Always appreciated.

Cheers

Brent
Jim Gallacher on Jun 03, 2005 02:03 (12 years ago)
Great Shot, I really like these Wagenborg ships.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!