Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OHIO - IMO 9234678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:OHIOAdded:Jun 03, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
200i-Hyundai-built OMI tanker OHIO as shown while downbound off Verchères, Québec, on June 2, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Torm Ohio
Flag:Denmark International Register
Former name(s):
- Ohio (Until 2008 Mar 11)
- Borak (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:34,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°20’53.71” N, 122°57’20.75” E
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 19° (23°)
Arrival:8th Mar 2018
17:00:30 UTC
Last update:
11 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 8th, 17:00:30 UTCUlsan
2018 January 24th, 08:00:07 UTCVan Phong Bay
2017 December 27th, 20:00:20 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 December 17th, 13:00:37 UTCUlsan
2017 December 6th, 01:00:08 UTCNha Be
2017 November 25th, 10:00:30 UTCYosu
2017 November 17th, 10:00:31 UTCNantong_china
2017 October 3rd, 21:00:30 UTCGhent
2017 September 26th, 22:00:18 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 16th, 17:00:17 UTCGibraltar "x^
More Of This Ship
© andy.ru73
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 07, 2005 23:40 (12 years ago)
awesome shot, i just caught a fleet mate of her in New Haven,CT, this one here is better then i saw, quality as well of pic
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!