ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCTAVIA - IMO 9282297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:OCTAVIAAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9282297Hits:767
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
2004-built Philippines-flag crude oil tanker OCTAVIA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on June 2, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dai Minh
IMO:9282297
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574499000
Callsign:3WVA
Former name(s):
- Ottavia (Until 2007 Nov)
- Octavia (Until 2006 Feb)
- Onomichi 947 (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,529 tons
Summer DWT:47,148 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’18.6” N, 103°44’24.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 199° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore-tankstore
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 12:00:34 UTCSingapore-tankstore
2018 March 21st, 14:00:53 UTCSingapore-epg B
2018 March 19th, 18:00:12 UTCSingapore-ebg C
2018 March 9th, 14:00:54 UTCXiamen-china
2018 March 9th, 14:00:06 UTCQuanzhou-china
2018 February 26th, 15:30:31 UTCQuanzhou China
2018 February 4th, 10:00:54 UTCTjlsat-malaysia
2018 February 3rd, 10:00:15 UTCOiltanking 18
2018 February 3rd, 05:30:37 UTCSingapore-epg B
2018 January 25th, 09:05:11 UTCTankstore 7
More Of This Ship
DAI MINH
© John Wilson
DAI MINH
© John Wilson
Dai Minh
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 07, 2005 23:39 (12 years ago)
fantastic
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 03, 2005 01:06 (12 years ago)
Great shot, Marc.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!