ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tom Stromer - IMO 5364097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:Tom StromerAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5364097Hits:1,424
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
photo taken S Africa,no other info

*foundered at San Lorenzo, Honduras 25.09.1979
JB (Data editor)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bernice M
IMO:5364097
Former name(s):
- Tom Stromer (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:946 tons
Summer DWT:557 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOM STROMER
© PWR
TOM STROMER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!