ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seeteufel - IMO 5317393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:SeeteufelAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5317393Hits:1,517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Petros
IMO:5317393
Former name(s):
- Emerald (Until 1973)
- Merezenbachsken (Until 1971)
- Uaddan (Until 1969)
- Seeteufel (Until 1968)
- Maza W7 (Until 1949)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:782 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1941
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!