ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hilda Ahrens - IMO 5410951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:Hilda AhrensAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5410951Hits:1,120
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
More info:-

http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/326102
DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagis
IMO:5410951
Former name(s):
- Kai (Until 1976)
- Karin Winkler (Until 1974)
- Eckhardt Frers (Until 1969)
- Hilda Ahrens (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Summer DWT:800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIS
© PWR
ECKHARDT FRERS
© PWR
Hilda Ahrens
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!