ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marian M - IMO 5223516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:Marian MAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5223516Hits:1,446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Saad
IMO:5223516
Former name(s):
- Marian M. (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:694 tons
Summer DWT:991 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIAN M
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!