ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORNSTAR - IMO 7233670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HORNSTARAdded:Jun 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7233670Hits:830
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
HORNSTAR RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Star I
IMO:7233670
Former name(s):
- Hornstar (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,327 tons
Summer DWT:8,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hornstar
© simonwp
HORNSTAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
HORNSTAR
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jun 03, 2005 10:38 (11 years ago)
Top rated photograph of a Horn Linie vessel. She really stands out well in the light. Nec plus ultra, Brian.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!