ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLI DEO GLORIA PD63 - IMO 8701428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:peppie [View profile]Title:SOLI DEO GLORIA PD63Added:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8701428Hits:1,098
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
you will never see this one in peterhead :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Soli Deo Gloria
IMO:8701428
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235021304
Callsign:MGFW6
Former name(s):
- Cornelia J (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:546 tons
Summer DWT:857 tons
Length:45 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Peterhead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°10’44.04” N, 5°24’53.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 144° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Harlingen
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
17:30:37 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 17:30:55 UTCFishing Ground
2018 January 11th, 17:30:22 UTCHarlingen
2018 January 11th, 17:30:20 UTCLowestoft
2018 January 11th, 17:30:19 UTCHarlingen
2018 January 11th, 17:30:14 UTCFishing Ground
2018 January 11th, 17:30:09 UTCIjmuiden
2018 January 11th, 17:30:07 UTCHarlingen
2017 January 11th, 17:30:50 UTCEemshaven
2017 January 11th, 17:30:23 UTCHarlingen
2017 January 11th, 17:30:13 UTCFishing Ground
More Of This Ship
SOLI DEO GLORIA PH63
© seaweasel
Soli Deo Gloria PH63
© Frits Olinga
SOLI DEO GLORIA
© Arie de Ruijter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on Apr 21, 2012 11:23 (5 years ago)
imo added admin
Kees v Duyvenvoorde on May 18, 2006 18:18 (11 years ago)
BUILT 1987
LENGTE 45.70
BREEDTE 9.00
HOLTE 5.10
3850 PK

BUILT AS BR-14 CORNELIA J (OWNER J. FENIJN).
2004 PD-43 SOLI DEO GLORIA (OWNER OSPREY TRAWLERS).

DUIFKOTT
peppie on Jun 04, 2005 16:58 (12 years ago)
inderdaad Frits,Harlingen.Je bent ook al digitaal bezig zag ik wel.Ziet er perfekt uit!
John Kohnen on Jun 04, 2005 00:33 (12 years ago)
Excellent shot Peppie! But I sure wish the image was larger. :-(

John
Guest on Jun 03, 2005 13:45 (12 years ago)
He Peppie, deze heb je zeker in Harlingen gemaakt?. :-o
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,098 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!