ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA MALABAR - IMO 9182019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:NORASIA MALABARAdded:Sep 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:9182019Hits:1,413
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norasia Malabar, 1998, gt 17,609. MHL, Majuro.

Cape Negro/Columbia Shipmanagement

ex Cape Negro-03, Ace Container-03

24/09/2003 English Channel west bound
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 281
IMO:9182019
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565622000
Callsign:9VJM5
Former name(s):
- Cape Negro (Until 2014 Nov 18)
- Tiger Cape (Until 2011 Mar 10)
- Cape Negro (Until 2009 Feb 24)
- Ym Dammam (Until 2007 Sep 19)
- Cape Negro (Until 2004 Aug 07)
- Norasia Malabar (Until 2004 Jul)
- Cape Negro (Until 2003 Aug)
- Ace Container (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,609 tons
Summer DWT:23,752 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°4’6.38” S, 112°39’32.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 183° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
00:01:59 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 00:01:59 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 25th, 21:00:43 UTCSemarang
2018 April 16th, 14:00:48 UTCHongkong
2018 March 24th, 23:00:32 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 7th, 12:00:34 UTCHk Hkg
2018 March 4th, 12:00:13 UTCTw Khh
2018 February 10th, 00:00:31 UTCTw Tpe
2018 January 22nd, 19:30:16 UTCHk Hkg
2018 January 21st, 07:30:39 UTCTw Khh
2018 January 2nd, 05:00:11 UTCHk Hkg
More Of This Ship
WAN HAI 281
© Geir Vinnes
WAN HAI 281
© Geir Vinnes
CAPE NEGRO
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!