ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALAPARANA - IMO 9088524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CALAPARANAAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9088524Hits:872
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Elsfleth (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9088524
Call sign: V2LA5
Ex-names: Jan S.; Morecambe Bay; CMBT Africa; P&O Nedlloyd Zaandam; CMBT Africa; SCL Zaandam; Helene Delmas; Jan S.
Type/class: BV1800 type - Geared Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: MTW Schiffswerft GmbH - Wismar (Germany) in 1996
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 01/09/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan S
IMO:9088524
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304277000
Callsign:V2LA5
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Congo (Until 2013 Oct 25)
- Cma Cgm Maya (Until 2011 Mar 08)
- Calaparana (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Jan S (Until 2004 Apr 15)
- Helene Delmas (Until 2001 Jun 20)
- Scl Zaandam (Until 2000 Nov 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Zaandam (Until 1999 Sep 20)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1997 Oct 02)
- Morecambe Bay (Until 1997 Apr 30)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1996 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,166 tons
Summer DWT:26,267 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAN S
© Tim Becker
JAN S
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
JAN S
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!