ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEFTEGAZ-66 - IMO 8418564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NEFTEGAZ-66Added:Jun 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8418564Hits:763
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
IMO 8418564
Built by Stocznia Szczecinska, Szczecin, Poland
NEFTEGAZ-66 - Kaliningradmorneftegaz (1990- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sima
IMO:8418564
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219017151
Callsign:OUXR2
Former name(s):
- Neftegaz 66 (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,723 tons
Summer DWT:1,393 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’32.37” N, 11°6’2.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 5° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Standby
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
12:30:07 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 08:00:27 UTCDp Trials Kalundborg
2017 June 28th, 12:30:07 UTCStandby
2017 March 26th, 04:00:56 UTCIn Dp Operation
2015 November 10th, 06:00:13 UTCLindoe Dk
2015 November 6th, 06:00:35 UTCSt.petersborg
2015 November 2nd, 02:30:50 UTCIn Dp Operation
2015 November 2nd, 02:30:45 UTCSt.petersborg
2015 October 27th, 14:00:13 UTCFrederikshavn
2015 July 11th, 10:00:33 UTCMurmansk
2015 January 14th, 08:00:00 UTCSoeby
More Of This Ship
SIMA
© Aleksi Lindström
SIMA
© Aleksi Lindström
SIMA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!