ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEFTEGAZ-66 - IMO 8418564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NEFTEGAZ-66Added:Jun 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8418564Hits:786
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
IMO 8418564
Built by Stocznia Szczecinska, Szczecin, Poland
NEFTEGAZ-66 - Kaliningradmorneftegaz (1990- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sima
IMO:8418564
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219017151
Callsign:OUXR2
Former name(s):
- Neftegaz 66 (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,723 tons
Summer DWT:1,393 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’41.2” N, 11°40’12.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 261° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Kal
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
07:00:43 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 08:00:27 UTCDp Trials Kalundborg
2017 October 23rd, 07:00:43 UTCDk Kal
2017 October 20th, 03:00:48 UTCWorksite Bornholms G
2017 October 20th, 03:00:05 UTCRoedvig Red
2017 October 20th, 03:00:04 UTCRoedvig Red
2017 October 19th, 09:00:07 UTCIn Dp Operation
2017 October 14th, 08:00:35 UTCTss Off Helsinore
2017 September 28th, 17:30:30 UTCWorksite Kriegers F.
2017 September 5th, 13:45:48 UTCWorksite Kriegers F.
2017 September 5th, 13:45:04 UTCIn Dp Operation
More Of This Ship
SIMA
© Aleksi Lindström
SIMA
© Aleksi Lindström
SIMA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!