ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:385
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
C Columbus in Helsinki,Finland 2005.06.03
build 1997 by MTW Schiffswerft,Germany
lxbxd:145,00x21,50x5,10m
power:10560kW, speed: 18,5kn
passengers:420
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°49’44.46” N, 4°50’30.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 54° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Cherbourg
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
05:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 05:00:18 UTCCherbourg
2018 April 26th, 04:30:11 UTCBrest
2018 April 23rd, 09:00:25 UTCSantander
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:19 UTCLa Coruna
2018 April 21st, 06:00:16 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 18th, 06:30:35 UTCLisboa
2018 April 17th, 07:00:21 UTCPortimao
2018 April 11th, 06:30:17 UTCLa Palma
2018 April 9th, 05:30:39 UTCSt.cruz De Tenerife
2018 April 8th, 11:30:44 UTCSt. Cruz De La Palma
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© provost
HAMBURG
© provost
HAMBURG
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 03, 2005 14:36 (12 years ago)
Nice shot of this one, Folke. One of my favorite cruise ships.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!