ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR HONOUR - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:CANMAR HONOURAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:312
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing in front of Quebec city
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’49.55” N, 3°21’46.1” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 294° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:20th Feb 2017
02:30:57 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 20th, 02:30:57 UTCLiverpool
2017 February 14th, 09:30:07 UTCLeharve
2017 February 10th, 06:00:59 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 26th, 07:00:47 UTCMontreal
2017 January 16th, 22:00:50 UTCLiverpool
2017 January 13th, 17:00:53 UTCLehavre
2017 January 11th, 09:00:45 UTCBremerhaven
2017 January 8th, 20:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 24th, 10:00:00 UTCMontreal
2016 December 14th, 08:00:02 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© har
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!