Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAJOY - IMO 9213820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:SEAJOYAdded:Jun 03, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Arriving in the port of Quebec city at Beauport helped by two tugs with 22 000 tons of nickel ore to unload.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Big Ocean (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,367 tons
Summer DWT:73,454 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’25.8” N, 30°42’50.16” E
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 59° (41°)
Arrival:8th Mar 2018
05:00:01 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 8th, 05:00:01 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 23rd, 14:00:59 UTCYuzhny
2018 January 26th, 12:00:00 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 14th, 12:00:48 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 28th, 02:00:56 UTCUsorf
2017 December 27th, 12:00:53 UTCDjen Djen
2017 November 27th, 08:00:59 UTCGuaymas
2017 October 6th, 09:00:14 UTCIrbnd>cntao
2017 August 20th, 11:00:24 UTCKarachi,pakistan
2017 August 10th, 11:00:57 UTCKarachi Pakistan
More Of This Ship
© foggy
© Maxi Alonso
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Mar 21, 2007 19:51 (11 years ago)
If you see the power lines going across the river down in the back part of the photo on the right side, there is a real nice campsite down there called Beaumont Park.Very nice ----EXCELLENT ---photo by the way.Well done thanks for posting.[size=small][color=0033FF][font=Helvetica]Regards Jimmy[/font][/color][/size] :-D 8-) :-D
Lanaud on Jun 03, 2005 16:38 (12 years ago)
Interesting view! That's a pretty huge one. Nice take! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!