ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAIGON 3 - IMO 7822380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SAIGON 3Added:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:7822380Hits:1,368
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Port of registry: Saigon (Vietnam)
IMO: 7822380
Ex-names: Jade II; Scotian Express
Type/class: SD14 type mark IV - general cargo
Built by: Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. - Southwick, Sunderland (UK) in 1980
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 26/10/2003
Observations: loading suggar cane in bags

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Light
IMO:7822380
Former name(s):
- Saigon 3 (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sai Gon 3 (Until 2008)
- Scotian Express (Until 1995 Jun)
- Scotial Express (Until 1995)
- Jade Ii (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,011 tons
Summer DWT:15,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JADE II
© Frafo
JADE II
© Frafo
GOLDEN LIGHT
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!