ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOVIKEN - IMO 8505850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:GOVIKENAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8505850Hits:438
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Passing in front of Quebec city
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Guardian
IMO:8505850
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316018031
Callsign:CFK9698
Former name(s):
- Goviken (Until 2008 May)
- Omisalj (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,306 tons
Summer DWT:34,685 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.catharines
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’33.57” N, 73°31’0.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 347° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Thunder Bay
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
01:30:36 UTC
Last update:
7 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 01:30:36 UTCThunder Bay
2017 November 27th, 01:00:53 UTCBaie Comeau
2017 October 31st, 06:00:53 UTCPort Cartier
2017 October 9th, 23:30:35 UTCSuperior
2017 September 1st, 08:30:12 UTCSuperior Wi
2017 August 3rd, 09:00:16 UTCTwo Harbors
2017 July 10th, 17:30:25 UTCQuebec
2017 July 3rd, 10:00:08 UTCSuperior
2017 May 11th, 18:00:55 UTCSuperior
2017 April 5th, 23:50:43 UTCContrecoeur
More Of This Ship
Algoma Guardian
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Algoma Guardian
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Algoma Guardian
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!