ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO TRADER - IMO 9277319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:ONEGO TRADERAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277319Hits:649
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing in front of Quebec city
Vessel Identification
Name:Velserdiep
IMO:9277319
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244484000
Callsign:PBLP
Former name(s):
- Onego Trader (Until 2010 Mar)
- Velserdiep (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,250 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’11.14” N, 5°1’5.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 273°
Destination:
Location:Caronte
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
04:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 04:00:29 UTCCaronte
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:40 UTCEs Ceu
2018 April 19th, 12:00:56 UTCEs Viv
2018 April 8th, 06:00:20 UTCMa Ptm
2018 April 2nd, 22:00:25 UTCEs Ceu
2018 March 29th, 22:00:39 UTCEs Avs
2018 March 22nd, 15:00:04 UTCFr Hon
2018 March 12th, 21:30:13 UTCEs Cas
2018 March 3rd, 20:00:44 UTCEs Lcg
2018 February 7th, 22:00:14 UTCEshuv
More Of This Ship
ONEGO TRADER
© Leo Johannes
TIP HELSINKI
© Sinisa Aljinovic
TIP HELSINKI
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!