ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Century Star - IMO 9254525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:Century StarAdded:Oct 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9254525Hits:493
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Unloading 50 000 tons of coke in the port of Quebec city at Beauport. (Crane #4 is loading a hydraulic excavator in hold #5).
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Ying
IMO:9254525
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357501000
Callsign:HOWX
Former name(s):
- Century Star (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,691 tons
Summer DWT:75,318 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’46.8” N, 103°19’53.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 313° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Xia Men
Arrival:28th Dec 2017
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 18:00:40 UTCXia Men
2017 November 18th, 08:00:47 UTCSingapore Pebg-b
2017 June 9th, 06:00:28 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 April 12th, 14:30:39 UTCSantos/brazil
2017 February 19th, 18:00:57 UTCNant0ng China
2017 January 2nd, 11:00:30 UTCVancouver Canada
2016 February 4th, 18:00:04 UTCSingapore
2015 December 31st, 10:00:50 UTCZhang Jia Gang
2015 November 4th, 04:00:18 UTCSingapore
2015 September 23rd, 13:30:59 UTCTaboneo
More Of This Ship
DA YING
© andrecas
DA YING
© Mick Warrick
DA YING
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!