ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELEONORA - IMO 9064750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC ELEONORAAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064750Hits:738
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Eleonora waiting in front of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (20-02-2005).
imo: 9064750
build: 1994
flag: Panama
ex-name:
MSC Beijing (2002)
Trade Cosmos
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eleonora
IMO:9064750
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356167000
Callsign:HPVY
Former name(s):
- Msc Beijing (Until 2003 Dec)
- Trade Cosmos (Until 2002 Jul)
- Sea Excellence (Until 1996)
- Trade Cosmos (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,892 tons
Summer DWT:41,667 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’35.03” N, 15°54’26.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 220° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
20:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 15:00:53 UTCConstanta
2017 December 4th, 15:00:25 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 22nd, 20:00:39 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 June 18th, 01:00:45 UTCVenice
2017 June 15th, 23:00:12 UTCTrieste
2017 June 15th, 08:30:20 UTCKoper
2017 June 10th, 05:30:26 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 19th, 05:00:49 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 May 14th, 06:00:11 UTCVenice
2017 May 11th, 06:00:30 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 08, 2009 01:18 (7 years ago)
ECOBOX CC42 type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!