ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KERRY - IMO 9062960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC KERRYAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9062960Hits:664
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Kerry coming from Kallolock and passing Boudewijnlock leaving Antwerp.
imo: 9062960
build: 1995
flag: Panama
I found some old notes wich say that this ship could have had the name Ludwigsburg.
Is this correct??
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Kerry
IMO:9062960
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355218000
Callsign:3FJF8
Former name(s):
- Ville De Norma (Until 1998 Apr 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,323 tons
Summer DWT:43,000 tons
Length:239 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’8.01” N, 103°32’55.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 84° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
20:30:21 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 20:30:21 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 April 25th, 18:00:28 UTCSingapore
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:43 UTCPenang
2018 April 19th, 05:45:10 UTCSingapore
2018 April 13th, 13:00:21 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 April 11th, 21:45:15 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 June 3rd, 15:00:51 UTCTamatave
2017 May 26th, 05:00:23 UTCMuplu Armed Guard
2017 May 26th, 05:00:02 UTCMuplu Armed Guard
2014 May 15th, 09:45:46 UTCDubai Dry Dock
More Of This Ship
MSC KERRY
© Maik R.
MSC KERRY
© simonwp
MSC KERRY
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!