ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MACKINAC - IMO 9299460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MACKINACAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9299460Hits:826
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Federal Mackinac outside Boudewijnsluis in Antwerp.
imo: 9299460
Build: 2004
Flag: Liberia
Ex-name:
Federal Margaree
Fedral Margaree
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Mackinac
IMO:9299460
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003515
Callsign:V7RI8
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,825 tons
Summer DWT:27,785 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°36’48.58” N, 7°35’23.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 265° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Summerside
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
23:00:20 UTC
Last update:
9 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 10:00:35 UTCSluiskil
2017 November 19th, 23:00:20 UTCSummerside
2017 November 3rd, 06:00:17 UTCSluiskil
2017 October 31st, 07:00:04 UTCHamburg
2017 October 25th, 08:30:26 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 21st, 19:00:31 UTCKristiansand Nrwy
2017 September 29th, 12:00:30 UTCHamilton
2017 September 13th, 05:30:06 UTCQuebec
2017 September 1st, 23:30:07 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 10th, 17:00:51 UTCSorel
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL MACKINAC
© vazee
Federal Mackinac
© J CLARK
FEDERAL MACKINAC
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 03, 2005 19:28 (12 years ago)
It was the first trip to Antwerp. And when she left you only saw half of it. So full they put her.

Thanks for your message.

Best Regards Marie-Anne
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 03, 2005 19:12 (12 years ago)
Great shot of this fairly new bulker. No doubt she'll be loading cargo for the Great Lakes.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!