ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MACKINAC - IMO 9299460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MACKINACAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9299460Hits:718
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Federal mackinac At Boudewijnsluis in Antwerp. iom: 9299460
Build: 2004
Flag: Liberia
Ex-name:
Federal Margaree
Fedral Margaree
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Mackinac
IMO:9299460
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003515
Callsign:V7RI8
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,825 tons
Summer DWT:27,785 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’33.78” N, 4°18’51.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 351° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
20:00:06 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 10:00:35 UTCSluiskil
2017 July 10th, 17:00:51 UTCSorel
2017 June 15th, 05:00:39 UTCAveiro
2017 May 4th, 10:30:03 UTCGijon
2017 April 23rd, 10:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 17th, 11:00:39 UTCSantos
2017 March 1st, 12:00:26 UTCMaceio,brazil
2017 February 2nd, 22:30:38 UTCTilbury
2017 January 29th, 01:00:38 UTCGibraltar
2017 January 22nd, 19:00:56 UTCAlcanar, Spain
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL MCKINAC
© V.AGUETE
FEDERAL MCKINAC
© V.AGUETE
FEDERAL MACKINAC
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Aug 12, 2005 17:29 (12 years ago)
Nice clear shot of her stern and starboard side, good detail and lighting, well done 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!