ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARDIJN - IMO 9080687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:SARDIJNAdded:Nov 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9080687Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Rotterdam op 3.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Passaat
IMO:9080687
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246276000
Callsign:PIHW
Former name(s):
- Sardijn (Until 2007 Jun)
- Vlieree (Until 2005 Jan)
- Vlieland (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,142 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’28.18” N, 4°18’31.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 149° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:20th Feb 2017
17:00:46 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 20th, 17:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 16th, 17:00:27 UTCOostende
2017 February 10th, 23:00:26 UTCVanersborg
2017 February 3rd, 16:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 31st, 20:00:33 UTCUnknown
2017 January 31st, 20:00:17 UTCGhent
2017 January 25th, 18:00:22 UTCKing's Lynn
2017 January 20th, 14:00:17 UTCFor Orders
2017 January 17th, 21:30:06 UTCSutton Bridge
2017 January 14th, 19:00:43 UTCVierow
More Of This Ship
PASSAAT
© erwin willemse
PASSAAT
© erwin willemse
Passaat
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!