ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARDIJN - IMO 9080687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:SARDIJNAdded:Nov 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9080687Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Rotterdam op 3.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Passaat
IMO:9080687
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246276000
Callsign:PIHW
Former name(s):
- Sardijn (Until 2007 Jun)
- Vlieree (Until 2005 Jan)
- Vlieland (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,142 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°39’20.8” N, 12°54’0.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 51° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Lidkoping
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
23:00:20 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 23:00:20 UTCLidkoping
2017 April 22nd, 06:00:57 UTCKolding
2017 April 19th, 04:00:09 UTCMoerdijk
2017 April 16th, 08:00:40 UTCAmswterdam
2017 April 16th, 08:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 11th, 09:00:33 UTCBirdport
2017 April 5th, 08:00:55 UTCIjmuiden
2017 April 5th, 08:00:35 UTCIjmuiden
2017 April 5th, 08:00:17 UTCUnknown
2017 March 30th, 16:00:17 UTCUnknown
More Of This Ship
Vlieland
© Michael Neidig
Passaat
© Patrick Deenik
Passaat
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!