ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRANDARIS - IMO 8509363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:BRANDARISAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509363Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Rotterdam op 3.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Beronike
IMO:8509363
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518570000
Callsign:E5U2520
Former name(s):
- Brandaris (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,007 tons
Summer DWT:2,470 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’42.78” N, 11°57’0.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 171° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Ghazaouet
Arrival:5th Aug 2017
10:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 10:00:52 UTCGhazaouet
2017 July 26th, 15:30:32 UTCLa Spezia
2017 July 5th, 09:00:54 UTCTemryuk
2017 June 23rd, 10:00:32 UTCTuzla
2017 June 7th, 11:30:58 UTCLivorno
2017 June 2nd, 10:00:18 UTCCivitavecchia
2017 April 26th, 12:00:06 UTCLarymna
2017 April 12th, 03:00:03 UTCHaifa
2017 February 15th, 08:00:58 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 February 15th, 08:00:02 UTCBurgas
More Of This Ship
Beronike
© Evgeniy .
BRANDARIS
© Brian Brady
BERONIKE
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!