ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONVENT - IMO 9354662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:CONVENTAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354662Hits:761
Photo Category: Ships under Construction
Description:
Convent. Built 2008.
Rostock 2008-07-29.
Vessel Identification
Name:Convent
IMO:9354662
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305326000
Callsign:V2PZ5
Former name(s):
- Cassandra B (Until 2010 Oct 15)
- Convent (Until 2008 Oct 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,263 tons
Summer DWT:23,623 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A Idefix
© Gerolf Drebes
A. IDEFIX
© martin klingsick
CASSANDRA B
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!