ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLO - IMO 9234628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:APOLLOAdded:Jun 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9234628Hits:678
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO No. 9234628
16,914 g.t. built 2003 at Rijeka.
One of Carl Buttners well turned out ships arriving in the Thames Estuary from Bremerhaven on 30/5/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apollo
IMO:9234628
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236204000
Callsign:ZDFS2
Former name(s):
- Appolo (Until 2003 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,914 tons
Summer DWT:24,028 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°46’57.43” N, 11°50’24.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 161° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Munkebo
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 09:00:31 UTCMunkebo
2018 April 12th, 14:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 5th, 23:00:38 UTCSines
2018 March 30th, 18:00:52 UTCAveiro
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 21st, 13:00:57 UTCAntwerpen
2018 March 13th, 18:00:29 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 February 10th, 20:00:34 UTCSines
2018 February 7th, 06:00:23 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 28th, 17:00:50 UTCFortaleza
More Of This Ship
Apollo
© Robbie Cox
Apollo
© Robbie Cox
APOLLO
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!