ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Granada - IMO 8101056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:GranadaAdded:Jun 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8101056Hits:489
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO No. 8101056
12,286 g.t. built 1983 by Hanjin H.I. (Youngdo Shipyard) Norwegian flag.
Seen inbound Gravesend Reach on 3/3/91.
Now trading as the Vietnamese 'Petrolimex-1'
Vessel Identification
Name:Rain
IMO:8101056
Former name(s):
- Rainbow I (Until 2010 Nov)
- Petrolimex 01 (Until 2007 Oct)
- Granada (Until 1994 Jan)
- Gogo Royal (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,746 tons
Summer DWT:22,651 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAINBOW 1
© jens smit
RAINBOW 1
© jens smit
RAINBOW 1
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!