Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dana Hafnia - IMO 7358743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Dana HafniaAdded:Jun 03, 2005
Photo Category: RO/RO
5,991 g.t. built 1976 Elsinore Sb.
DFDS ferry seen at Felixstowe on 9/12/84.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Venus (Until 2004 Feb)
- Dana Hafnia (Until 1986)
- Gedser (Until 1986)
- Drachenfels (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:14,540 tons
Summer DWT:2,150 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dana Hafnia
© simonwp
Dana Hafnia
© simonwp
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!