ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEER SOUND - IMO 7711969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:DEER SOUNDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711969Hits:669
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO No. 7711969
664 g.t. built 1978 by Neue Jadewerft at Wilhelmshaven.
ex David Dorman-79. Since renamed Isis.
Sailing outbound Gravesend Reach on 3/3/91.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isis
IMO:7711969
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003765
Callsign:GXZW
Former name(s):
- Deer Sound (Until 1994 Jun)
- David Dorman (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:674 tons
Summer DWT:953 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°16’44.45” N, 5°42’50.81” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 163° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Kyle
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
15:30:59 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 23:00:24 UTCKilroot
2018 January 31st, 06:00:58 UTCKilroot
2018 January 29th, 11:00:58 UTCWicklow
2018 January 28th, 15:00:00 UTCPorteklen
2018 January 25th, 14:00:05 UTCPortellen
2018 January 24th, 08:00:03 UTCBelfast
2018 January 21st, 23:59:56 UTCLiuerpool
2018 January 21st, 13:00:49 UTCWorkington
2018 January 18th, 06:00:30 UTCKilroot
2018 January 14th, 06:00:17 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
ISIS
© bobjak
ISIS
© bobjak
ISIS
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!