ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBERT S. PIERSON - IMO 7366403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:ROBERT S. PIERSONAdded:Jun 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7366403Hits:688
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Upbound the Detroit River 1980

Built in 1924 by Toledo Ship Building Co.Toledo, OH
Vessel Length: 588.00 Gross Tonnage: 8195.00
Vessel Width: 60.25 Net Tonnage:6369.00
Vessel Height 27.58

Launched as William K Field, scrapped as the Sprucedale in 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Robert S.pierson
IMO:7366403
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316011905
Callsign:CFN4934
Former name(s):
- Wolverine (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,236 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Dover
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’45.19” N, 74°0’47.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 249° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:20th Apr 2017
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
9 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 20th, 12:00:12 UTCMontreal
2016 November 22nd, 13:00:57 UTCCol/clk
2016 November 22nd, 13:00:52 UTCQuebec City
2016 November 15th, 17:00:25 UTCSuperior
2016 October 28th, 20:00:20 UTCColborne - Clarkson
2016 October 26th, 08:30:39 UTCCol Clk
2016 October 15th, 16:00:53 UTCOswego
2015 October 26th, 08:30:53 UTCCol Clk
2015 October 15th, 00:00:28 UTCCol-clk
2015 September 20th, 04:00:44 UTCPrescott
More Of This Ship
ROBERT S. PIERSON
© Marc Boucher
ROBERT S. PIERSON
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
ROBERT S. PIERSON
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!