ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOCK EXPRESS FRANCE - IMO 7716476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:DOCK EXPRESS FRANCEAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:August 11, 1990IMO:7716476Hits:939
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
IMO No. 7716476
5,496 g.t. built 1979 by Verolme Shipyard Heusden. French flagged ship.
Seen delivering new coal unloading equipment to Tilbury Power Station on 11/8/90.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Oceanus
IMO:7716476
MMSI:356220000
Callsign:3FYN2
Former name(s):
- Dock Express 10 (Until 2009 Jan)
- Dock Express France (Until 1994)
- Dock Express 10 (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,110 tons
Summer DWT:12,928 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOCK EXPRESS FRANCE
© jadran
DOCK EXPRESS 10
© Yvon Perchoc
DOCK EXPRESS FRANCE
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Aug 02, 2005 12:10 (11 years ago)
Thank you for posting all these wonderful photos, I appreciate the effort you take to show these to us.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!