ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD LIVINGSTONE - IMO 9293179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Astur McAstur [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD LIVINGSTONEAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9293179Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The tugs are: fore; "V.B.Tenerife" and aft; "V.B.Canarias".
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Regula
IMO:9293179
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091671
Callsign:A8RL4
Former name(s):
- Mol Caledon (Until 2006 Feb 24)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Livingstone (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:58,289 tons
Summer DWT:64,513 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°37’24.64” N, 0°25’53.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 78° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
21:00:03 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 25th, 21:00:03 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 April 22nd, 14:00:00 UTCTanger Med
2017 April 18th, 02:30:51 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 17th, 00:30:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 13th, 22:00:10 UTCHamburg
2017 April 1st, 10:00:43 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 19th, 18:30:57 UTCNorfolk
2017 March 19th, 18:30:53 UTCSavannah
2017 March 15th, 04:00:36 UTCNew York
2017 March 2nd, 17:00:41 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
SANTA REGULA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Santa Regula
© Dragec
MOL CALEDON
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!