ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pontonostos - IMO 8914245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:PontonostosAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914245Hits:557
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ex: Eastern Forest

Seen here berthed at Macquarie Wharf no 4/5 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia loading the biggest shipment of logs to date to be shipped out of Hobart for Rotary Peel Trials in China and Korea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator B
IMO:8914245
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572728210
Callsign:T2RQ4
Former name(s):
- Eastern Forest (Until 2002 Aug)
- Rubin Maple (Until 1999 Apr)
- Rubin Ocean (Until 1995 Jan)
- Pontonostos (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,725 tons
Summer DWT:28,470 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°18’7.8” N, 4°1’23.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 209° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:5th Mar 2017
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 5th, 06:00:00 UTCAbidjan
2015 November 5th, 07:00:42 UTCUmm_qaser
2015 August 3rd, 09:00:41 UTCBejaia
2015 July 28th, 00:00:28 UTCSete
More Of This Ship
NAVIGATOR B
© martin klingsick
Rubin Maple
© Kees Heemskerk
Pontonostos
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!