ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS MANATEE - IMO 9255189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:DS MANATEEAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9255189Hits:694
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
DS MANATEE, arriving in Santos 31/05/2005 1625h, from La Plata. Flag: Bahamas, Callsign C6S2064. Grt: 17.944. Lenght Overall: 155.81. Owner/Operator: Clipper Danmark. Builder: New Century Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. – Jingjiang, China. Keel Laid: 06/01/2001, Launched: 25/07/2001 and Completed: 30/01/2002 . Photo: José da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Manatee
IMO:9255189
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005137
Callsign:V7BG8
Former name(s):
- Cs Manatee (Until 2013 Jul)
- C S Manatee (Until 2013 Apr 15)
- Ds Manatee (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,128 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DS Manatee
© simonwp
DS MANATEE
© Gena Anfimov
DS MANATEE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!