ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIS - IMO 7026687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ATLANTISAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7026687Hits:893
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of ATLANTIS off Varennes on December 9, 1976.
Poor scan produced from a slide especially for John Sins. Not my usual quality, I must admit. Sorry guys. Interesting ship anyway...

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transent
IMO:7026687
Former name(s):
- Ha R Bin (Until 1998 Mar)
- Har Bin (Until 1998)
- Atlantis (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,166 tons
Summer DWT:15,406 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zhong Tiao Shan
© Fernando Casañez
Zhong Tiao Shan
© cracker1935
ATLANTIS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 07, 2005 23:39 (11 years ago)
still amazing as always marc
Lanaud on Jun 04, 2005 16:25 (11 years ago)
Relax Marc. The importance is that we see the ship. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!