Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordica - IMO 7928627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:NordicaAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:January 02, 2004IMO:7928627Hits:1,095
Location:Rouen, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Nordica, 1980, gt 3,713, CYP, Limassol

Unisand Shipping/C. Shiffahrtburo

02/01/2004 Rouen
Vessel Identification
Name:Evgeniy Vasilyev
Former name(s):
- Lady Rea (Until 2006 Aug)
- Nordica (Until 2004 Sep)
- Trinity Square (Until 1998 Nov)
- Louise Green (Until 1996 Jan)
- Oostzee (Until 1994)
- Savonia (Until 1983)
- Oostzee (Until 1981)
- Sandy Cay (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,731 tons
Summer DWT:6,275 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© har
© har
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Meredith on Aug 18, 2013 18:38 (3 years ago)
The vessel identification data is incorrect The name Sandy Cay is spurious as is clearly the date
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!